Fontspace.Com - Info fontspace.com

fontspace.com receives about 93,500 unique visitors and 570,350 (6.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,578.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,735,632.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fontspace.com is ranked number 3,896 in the world and 0.0187% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tempe, AZ, 85283, United States and links to network IP address 69.160.34.22. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - fontspace.com

FAST and FREE downloads of almost 30,000 fonts for personal or professional uses. Fonts for Pinterest projects, DIY wedding invitations, scrapbooking and web design
How did fontspace.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with fontspace.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is fontspace.com?

93.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
93,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,805,000
Pages per Visit:
6.10
Daily Pageviews:
570,350
Alexa Rank:
3,896 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0187%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:58
Bounce rate:
22.38%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
16.36%
Referral:
3.65%
Search:
79.22%
Social:
0.76%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.7%25.2%2909
India 11.1%12.8%2171
Indonesia 4.0%4.3%1156
United Kingdom 3.8%3.4%3346
Japan 3.0%3.0%7954
Brazil 2.9%2.8%3414
Philippines 2.5%2.2%710
Canada 2.3%1.7%3369
China 2.2%3.9%14159
Mexico 2.0%2.4%2603
South Africa 1.9%2.9%1257
Italy 1.9%1.2%4909
Germany 1.8%1.6%7901
Spain 1.8%1.5%4602
Nigeria 1.8%1.4%1306
Pakistan 1.4%1.7%1920
Malaysia 1.3%1.4%1662
Australia 1.2%1.2%3732
France 1.1%1.4%9037
Turkey 1.0%0.9%4182
Iran 1.0%1.0%6579
Russian Federation 0.9%0.9%14716
Thailand 0.9%0.7%2779
Angola 0.9%0.4%3404
Bangladesh 0.7%0.7%1690
Egypt 0.7%0.5%3738
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.6%8509
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%6601
Kuwait 0.6%0.4%1470
Poland 0.6%0.6%7828
Argentina 0.6%0.7%4106
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%4184
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.6%2276
Belgium 0.5%0.3%4958
Singapore 0.5%0.4%3118
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.6%1076

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fontspace.com
99.80%97.13%6.08
dl1.fontspace.com
7.02%2.82%2.5
img.fontspace.com
0.30%0.06%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush fontspace.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  fontspace.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,449
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  16,916
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  578,882
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $235,787.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is fontspace.com?

Facebook:
  15
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fontspace.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,578.83
Monthly Revenue:
$77,364.90
Yearly Revenue:
$941,272.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 143,728$1,648.56
United Kingdom 19,392$120.81
India 73,005$116.81
South Africa 16,540$72.94
China 22,244$68.73
Canada 9,696$67.97
Japan 17,111$54.75
Australia 6,844$51.54
Germany 9,126$44.08
France 7,985$37.53
Indonesia 24,525$30.17
Brazil 15,970$28.27
Malaysia 7,985$24.19
Italy 6,844$23.89
Nigeria 7,985$20.92
Philippines 12,548$20.33
Mexico 13,688$13.28
United Arab Emirates 3,422$12.83
Russian Federation 5,133$10.42
Pakistan 9,696$10.28
Thailand 3,992$9.98
Spain 8,555$9.50
Netherlands 1,711$8.71
Belgium 1,711$8.44
Korea, Republic of 3,422$7.94
Singapore 2,281$6.82
Iran 5,704$6.62
Poland 3,422$6.19
Angola 2,281$6.09
Saudi Arabia 2,852$5.76
Turkey 5,133$5.60
Bangladesh 3,992$5.35
Argentina 3,992$4.75
Kuwait 2,281$3.51
Sri Lanka 3,422$2.98
Egypt 2,852$2.31

How much money do fontspace.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$452.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,561.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$165,003.56
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
90,760
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,722,794
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
33,127,325
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 25,871$296.74
India 20,441$32.71
United Kingdom 3,103$19.33
Indonesia 14,225$17.50
Canada 2,424$16.99
Germany 2,646$12.78
Australia 1,369$10.31
China 2,892$8.94
France 878$4.13
Italy 1,164$4.06
Pakistan 3,103$3.29
Poland 1,129$2.04
Singapore 662$1.98
Malaysia 639$1.94
Spain 1,625$1.80
United Arab Emirates 479$1.80
Brazil 958$1.70
Japan 513$1.64
Netherlands 291$1.48
South Africa 331$1.46
Philippines 878$1.42
Saudi Arabia 599$1.21
Mexico 1,232$1.19
Iran 913$1.06
Belgium 205$1.01
Argentina 559$0.67
Russian Federation 308$0.63
Thailand 240$0.60
Nigeria 160$0.42
Turkey 359$0.39
Korea, Republic of 137$0.32
Kuwait 91$0.14
Angola 46$0.12
Egypt 143$0.12
Bangladesh 80$0.11
Sri Lanka 68$0.06

How much is fontspace.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,735,632.30

Where is fontspace.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.160.34.22
ASN:
AS20454 
ISP:
SECURED SERVERS LLC 
Server Location:
Tempe
AZ
85283
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.160.34.22

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fontspace.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1581 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.fontspace.com/Scripts/v-4ca198a557637d10d9ae5ea6d9e6ede8-Scripts.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.fontspace.com/Styles/v-86b78b7ded8ebe63786b131c8bc7f393-theme.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:300,700|Raleway

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 59% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button id="search-btn" type="submit" class="button-clear"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rsArrow rsArrowLeft"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blog/2015/07/…the-right-font">The Importance…the Right Font</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="mobile-only">Desktop view</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <ins></ins> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <ins></ins> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <ins></ins> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…-branding.com/" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Little Birdie…o &amp; Web Design</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…-branding.com/" class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Visit our webs…sign services.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…-branding.com/" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">littlebirdie-branding.com</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="taw1" class="taw taw1 collapsed">2017 ERP Selec…-solutions.com</li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…urce%3Dadwords" class="rhbutton nobackground"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://assets.pinterest.com/images/PinExt.png (11.4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (25% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.fontspace.com/Scripts/royalslider/skins/minimal-white/rs-minimal-white.png could save 1.3KiB (25% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fontspace.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fontspace.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: fses=ea2cq524arohmvhxgsm3fs22; path=/; HttpOnly
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Date: Fri, 02 Feb 2018 18:32:01 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 51616

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS hank.ns.cloudflare.com 3454
NS nina.ns.cloudflare.com 3454

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-12
Domain Age:
12 years 3 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FONTSPACE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: HANK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FONTSPACE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
Note: WHOIS consumers who are now receiving masked data can find instructions on how to apply for whitelisting here:
https://www.godaddy.com/help/masking-contact-information-shared-via-whois-automated-access-points-27421
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FONTSPACE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 227952483_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-15T02:20:25Z
Creation Date: 2005-10-12T07:54:58Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-10-12T07:54:58Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: HANK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-02T18:32:06Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with fontspace.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fontspace.com widget